NARAM-52 Attendees

What type of flyers?
A Division Contestants:10
B Division Contestants:13
C Division Contestants:47
T Division Contestants:41
High Power Contestants:28
Sport Flyers:95
L1 Certification Flights:24
L2 Certification Flights:27
L3 Certification Flights:0
What NAR Sections are represented?
Peak City (PC) (2)14
Colorado Springs Rocket Society (COSROCS) (515)9
Colorado Rocketry Association of Space Hobbyists (CRASH) (482)6
Northern Colorado Rocketry (NCR) (565)9
Southern Colorado Rocketeers (SCORE) (632)10
ZIA Spacemodelers (ZIA) (517)3
Wisconsin Organization of Spacemodeling Hobbyists (WOOSH) (558)2
Washington Aerospace (WAC) (578)1
Muskegon Michigan Area Rocketry (M.M.A.R) (702)1
Northern Illinois Rocketry Association (NIRA) (117)2
Southern Arizona Rocketry Association (SARA) (545)3
Pittsburgh Space Command (PSC) (473)9
Launch Crue (Launch Crue) (519)9
Minnesota Amateur Spacemodeler's Association (MASA) (576)9
Southwest Michigan Association of Spacemodeling Hobbyists (SMASH) (500)11
Central Massachusetts Spacemodeling Society (CMASS) (464)4
NAR Headquarters Astromodeling Section (NARHAMS) (139)4
Superstition Spacemodeling Society (SSS) (506)18
Skybusters (Skybusters) (535)1
Livermore Unit of the NAR (LUNAR) (534)4
Utah Rocket Club (UROC) (523)2
Southern California Rocket Association (SCRA) (430)5
Mantua Township Missile Agency (MTMA) (606)2
Illinois Rocketry Society (IRS) (708)1
Spaceport Model Rocket Association (SMRA) (488)1
Saint Louis Rocketry Association (SLRA) (551)1
Dallas Area Rocket Society (DARS) (308)2
Diego Area Rocket Team (DART) (317)1
Northern Virginia Association of Rocketry (NOVAAR) (205)9
South Jersey Area Rocketry Society (SOJARS) (593)2
Oregon Rocketry Enthusiasts Organization (OREO) (555)1
Monroe Astronautical Rocket Society (MARS) (136)1
CATO Rocketry Club (CATO) (581)1
Sky Performance Rocket Club of Hawaii (SPRCH) (542)1
Huntsville Area Rocketry Association (HARA) (403)1
FLorida Association of Spacemodeling Hobbyists (FLASH) (688)1
(IND)1
Kansas Organization for Space Modeling (KOSMO) (427)3
Fox Valley Rocketeers (FVR) (683)4
NASA/Houston Rocket Club (NHRC) (365)1
Albuquerque Rocket Society (ARS) (573)3
South Eastern Virginia Rocketry Association (SEVRA) (621)1
Southern Pennsylvania Area Association of Rocketry (SPAAR) (503)1
Rocketry Organization of California (ROC) (538)1
Rhode Island Aviation and Space Education (RIASEC) (600)1
Illinois Society of Amateur Rocketry (ISAR) (696)1
Unspecified65



Registered NAR Contestants
A Division B Division C Division T Division
Zach Coffee
Brittany Hardobey
Michael Hardobey
Reed Coker
Naomi Stier-Wood
Alyssa Stenberg
Jacob Rains
Jill Rose
Allison Van Milligan
Daniel Boe
Jordan Russell
Caleb Boe
Katie Steele
Cassidy Steele
Sawyer Miller
Amanda Boadway
Carrie Steele
Cherise Osler
David C Hash
Rachel Kaplow
Joseph Whitman
Sutherland-Alway Patrick
josh smith
David Virga
Mark Hamilton
John Cieslak
Tim Doll
Matthew Johnson
Richard Gaff
Mike Hardobey
Tina Hardobey
Patrick Peterson
Ron Coffee
Warren Layfield
Buzz McDermott
Maurice Bertrand
Phil Ballard
Jack Hagerty
Debbie Williams
Douglas Guthals
Tom Pastrick
Brock Wood
David Schultz
Jim Stum
Richard Laherty
Chris Flanigan
James Bassham
Geoffrey Kerbel
John Boren
Trip Barber
Jonathan Rains
Chad Ring
Tim Van Milligan
Jonathan Dunbar
Marc McReynolds
Pamela Gilmore
David Gilmore
Greg Bock
Craig Viscusi
Terry White
James Bookwalter
Timothy Bookwalter
David Marcoulides
Sean Guzek
William Moore
Steve Schowiak
James Traicoff
Chan Stevens
Jeff Lane
Patrick Butler
Coker-Hinton
* Jeffrey Joe Hinton
* Theresa Coker
Konshak-Anthony-Edmands
* Michael Konshak
* Russ Anthony
* Todd Edmands
Krispy Kremers
* Mark Cassata
* John Pace
Sudden Impulse
* Thomas Beach
* Joyce Guzik
Bumbling Brothers Flying Circus
* Robert M Alway
* Peter Alway
Pod Bay Doors
* Patrick McCarthy
* Charles Russell
* Matt Steele
Dizzy Dog
* Fred Williams
8-Ball Racing
* Tom Lyon
Jedi Knights
* Michael Nowak
* Brian Guzek
Spanish Inquisition
* John Buscaglia
* Fran Miller
* Gary Miller
The Flying I-Beam Kids
* Steve Foster
* Rod Schafer
Calvin & Hobbs
* James Brower
Dark Side
* Randy Boadway
Pacific Flying Machines
* Ryan Coleman
* Robert Parks
Rocket Guys&Gals
* Louie Hemphill
* Broc Langren
Pod Babe Doors
* Robyn Steele
SUNRISE
* Hairong Sun
* Siyang Sun
Why Not ?
* Lila Schmaker
Red Baron
* David Woebkenberg
* Tracy Pund
Southern Neutron
* Ryan Woebkenberg
Oh look! A chicken!
* Lynn Thomas
* Bob Kaplow
CRS Team
* Cody Steele
HoHo
* John Hochheimer
* Andrew Hochheimer
 

NARAM-52 Sponsors and On-site Vendors
James FlisGary RosenfieldBill SaindonEstes Model Rockets
Bill StineArt ApplewhiteJeffrey Joe HintonAurora Flight Sciences
Mary RobertsTerry WhiteAndy JacksonCarl McLawhorn
Bruce CaninoPueblo West LiquorsHelen MurphyMartin Roe
David RoeApogee Components  
 

NARAM-52 Other On-site Vendors
John DyerDeby FalknerLisa FalknerDavid Falkner
Robert (Bob) FinchGrant FinchDavid BachelderJon Skuba
Douglas KirkLinda BoeNadine KinneyJohn Wilke
Bryan PenfoldDiscount Rocketry  
 

Registered High Power Contestants
James RussellDavid VirgaJeffrey Joe HintonJordan Russell
John CieslakTim DollMatthew JohnsonJohn Pace
Thomas BeachRobert M AlwayBuzz McDermottFred Williams
Debbie WilliamsTom LyonStephen LublinerMark Hairfield
Richard LahertyJames BasshamGeoffrey KerbelLouie Hemphill
Joshua OslerKevin OslerCraig ViscusiDavid Woebkenberg
James BookwalterTimothy BookwalterSteve SchowiakJeff Lane
 

Registered Sport Flyers
Ben WhitfieldGeorge ShaifferKaren IngmundsonNina Dyer
Gerald KingJacob TomkoTed CochranCarol Marple
Jennifer Ash-PooleMcKenna TaylorAlyssa TaylorJeff Taylor
Thomas HaChristopher PearsonBen EricksenAl Zelenak
Bob SanfordJason UnwinBill SpadaforaThad Zylka
R. Michael JungclasClayton PinoTom McAteeEdward Reilly
Diana StumChris Taylor JrGeorge Rachor Jr.Merrell Lane
Carolyn SoukupDonald KennedyMax ExlineAndrew Drake
Jeff LewisGordon HomVince HuegeleWilliam Gee
Doug GerrardDavid BauerMichael AdamsKevin Brady
Boyd RiderGregory ElderMichael HellmundSteve Humphrey
David W HashMark JohnsonBonnie JohnsonJames Johnson
Mark WiseMichael WiseTed DanielsonMartin Bowitz
Vernon EstesGleda EstesGlen NardinDwayne Shmel
David JungLloyd ChumbleyTyler ChumbleyStephen Coker
William BeggsRichard W. HitchnerMatthew HollandJoshua Holland
Lynell JacksonFred ShecterRick HackmanJohn Palmer
John RoeCraig ClineChristopher DreherJohn Kane
John Kane IIISusan ShaifferPaul MillerNeil Kinney
Eric MichelmanMichael MaurerRoy KnyrimRobert Farrar
Mikael GarrettJeremy GarrettWanda GarrettMark James
Eric JamesJoe HernandezRonald DresherRichard Fonzi
Dan BloomWyatt RemillardTriston RemillardScott Haskett
Andrew HaskettHorace WhittFred Cobb